Privacy Policy

This is to set the privacy policy on how Agiledge uses and protects information that you provide Agiledge when you use Agiledge product, services or website.

Agiledge is committed to ensure that your privacy and the data we collect from you is protected. We may time to time update this policy from. Kindly check this page to know updates policies. This policy is effective from [Dec 2019]. This Privacy Policy is not intended to, nor does it, create any contractual rights whatsoever or any other legal rights, nor does it create any obligations on Agiledge in respect of any other party or on behalf of any party.

We may collect the following information for better insights:

  • Your First Name, Last Name, Gender, Employee ID, Mobile Number, Email, Photo and User ID.
  • Live tracking, Pickup Point, Drop Point with timings and Residential Address as applicable if mandate field is required.
  • Shift Timings and Office Location.
  • Employee Category, SPOC, Business Unit or Departments

How we use the information that we gather:

We require this information to get a better understand your needs and provide you with better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • To prepare the data base for routing purpose.
  • Geo-Coding of Pickup / Drop location.
  • Prepare routing list using all Parameters.
  • Transportation Tracking for safety purpose.
  • Provide Vehicle ETA (Estimated Time of Arrival), Alerts, Calls and SMS.
  • Transport Charges update to your organization’s Payroll team.

We may send emails periodically about our updates, other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.

Safe & Secure

Agiledge is committed in ensuring your information is secure. To prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have micromanaged suitable electronic, physical and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information provided by you. Agiledge wish to assure you that your personal information will be confidential and treat with high standards of security. Agiledge pledges its intention fully to meet internationally recognised standards of personal data privacy protection and to comply with the requirements of applicable data protection and privacy laws.

Agiledge complies with the all the laws and regulations set forth by the Govt. of India with regards to the information privacy and information security, including Information Technology Act 2000 and Information Technology Rules 2011.

 

However, it is your responsibility at all times to maintain the secrecy of your user ID and login password for using Agiledge.

Personal data provided by you are retained, as long as the purpose for which such data were collected continue. Data are then destroyed unless their retention is required to satisfy legal, regulatory or accounting requirements or to protect Agiledge’s interests.

We cannot, however, ensure or warrant the security of any information that Agiledge receives on your behalf to operate the Services or that you transmit to Agiledge and you do so at your own risk. We also cannot guarantee that such information may not be accessed, disclosed, altered, or destroyed by breach of any of our physical, technical, or managerial safeguards.

External Links

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over those websites. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by our privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Use Of Cookies

A cookie is a small amount of data that our web server sends to your web browser when you visit certain parts of Agiledge website. We use cookies to understand your interest in our Web Site and to store and maintain user preferences. A cookie will not give us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can also modify your browser setting to decline cookies, if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information by speaking or writing to your organization’s Transportation Manager or the person in-charge of administering Agiledge in your organization.

We do not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete or wish to get it deleted, please write an email to your transport administrator or person in—charge of administrating Agiledge as soon as possible. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect once your administrator updates the same. If you have any questions concerning our data protection and privacy policies and practices and kinds of personal data held, please contact us at:

hello@agiledgesolutions.com

6, 1st Floor, MLA Layout, RT Nagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560032

Indemnity

You agree to indemnify and hold Agiledge, its officers, directors, shareholders, predecessors, successors in interest, employees, agents, subsidiaries and affiliates, harmless from any demands, loss, liability, claims or expenses (including legal and lawyer fees), made against Agiledge by any third party due to arising out of or in connection with your use of the application.

Agiledge reserves the right to recover the damages, including any legal fees and attorney’s fees from persons found using Agiledge product, website and its online services fraudulently. Agiledge reserves the right to initiate legal proceedings against such persons for fraudulent use of its product and services, and any other unlawful acts or omissions in breach of the Terms.

Copyright and Trade Marks

Any content included in the Agiledge product and this website, such as trademarks, logos, images, photographs, graphics, text, buttons and sub-sites/micro-sites are the exclusive property of Agiledge Process Solutions Pvt Ltd. Agiledge strictly prohibits any copying, distributing, transmitting, posting, linking, deep linking, or otherwise modifying of Agiledge product and its website. Violation of this policy would result in a copyright, trademark or other intellectual property right infringement and may subject the end user to civil and/or criminal penalties.

Agiledge and other such marks indicated on this site are trademarks or registered trademarks of Agiledge Process Solutions Pvt Ltd. All other trademarks and logos not owned by Agiledge Process Solutions Pvt Ltd that appear on this website are the property of their respective owners, who may or may not be affiliated with, or connected to Agiledge Process Solutions Pvt Ltd.

Agiledge Process Solutions Pvt Ltd

#6,1st & 2nd Floor, MLA Layout, RT Nagar, Bangalore,Karnataka-560032

hello@agiledgesolutions.com

080-2343 2343